Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
FTC League Event 2 competitions
FTC League Event 2 competitions
Dec 1 – Dec 3 all-day
  12/01/17 (Friday) Salk League – Stewart Middle School, Tacoma Spencer League – Auburn Mountainview HS 12/02/17 (Saturday) Agnesi League – Chief Joseph MS, Richland Babbage League – King’s Main HS Bardeen League – Cedarcrest HS, Duvall Hopper League – West
Extra shop time 7:00 pm
Extra shop time
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
2
FLL Qualifiers
FLL Qualifiers
Dec 2 – Dec 3 all-day
  12/02/17 (Saturday) Central – Chief Joseph MS, Richland North Sound – Glacier Peak HS, Snohomish South King – Auburn Mountainview HS Southwest – Skyridge HS, Camas 12/03/17 (Sunday) North Sound – Glacier Peak HS, Snohomish South King – Auburn Mountainview
Extra shop time 1:00 pm
Extra shop time
Dec 2 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
JFLL Expo – Auburn 2:00 pm
JFLL Expo – Auburn @ Auburn Mountainview High School
Dec 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
JFLL Expo – Richland 2:00 pm
JFLL Expo – Richland @ Chief Joseph Middle School
Dec 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
JFLL Expo – Snohomish 2:00 pm
JFLL Expo – Snohomish @ Glacier Peak High School
Dec 2 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
3
FLL North Sound 8:00 am
FLL North Sound @ Glacier Peak High School
Dec 3 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Brattain League 2 10:00 am
Brattain League 2
Dec 3 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Note: Brattain will join Turing at the Tesla Interleague on Dec. 17 in Seattle
Extra shop time 1:00 pm
Extra shop time
Dec 3 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
4
6
9
Bellevue FLL Qualifier
Bellevue FLL Qualifier
Dec 9 all-day
31404 Night Gnomes will be competing here today.
Bunny Bots
Bunny Bots @ Catlin Gable School
Dec 9 all-day
http://team1540.org/bunnybots/
FLL Qualifiers
FLL Qualifiers
Dec 9 – Dec 10 all-day
12/09/17 (Saturday) Eastern 1 – Salk MS, Spokane Eastside 1 – Chinook MS, Bellevue North Seattle 1 – Ballard HS, Seattle Northwest – Mount Vernon HS Pasco – Ochoa MS Peninsula – Bainbridge HS South Sound 1 – Washington MS, Olympia Wenatchee –
Extra shop time 1:00 pm
Extra shop time
Dec 9 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
 
JrFLL Expo – Spokane 1:00 pm
JrFLL Expo – Spokane
Dec 9 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Salk Middle School 6411 N Alberta St, Spokane, WA 99209
JFLL Expo – North Sound 2:00 pm
JFLL Expo – North Sound @ Ballard High School
Dec 9 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
10
Ballard High FLL Qualifier
Ballard High FLL Qualifier
Dec 10 all-day
Team 2797 CyberGnomes will be competing here today
Bellevue FLL Qualifier
Bellevue FLL Qualifier
Dec 10 all-day
Team 34195 Squeaky Wheels will be competing at this event.
Extra shop time 1:00 pm
Extra shop time
Dec 10 @ 1:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
11
16
FTC Interleague Championship Competitions
FTC Interleague Championship Competitions
Dec 16 – Dec 17 all-day
FTC Interleague Events 12/16/17 (Saturday) Curie Interleague – Hanford HS, Richland Feynman Interleague – Amazon Doppler Bldg, Seattle Pasteur Interleague  – Henry Jackson HS, Mill Creek Watt Interleague – Baker Middle School, Tacoma 12/17/17 (Sunday) Tesla Interleague – Amazon
17
Tesla Interleague Championships 7:00 am
Tesla Interleague Championships
Dec 17 @ 7:00 am – 5:00 pm
Schedule Time Volunteer Check-in Opens 7:00 AM Team Check-in Opens 7:30 AM <td class="xl67" style="background-attachment: scroll; background-clip: border-box; background-color: rgb(237, 237, 237); background-image:
18
20
22
23
24
25
27
29
30